Topic outline

  • Sporting & Cultural Honours Board


    2017 New Zealand Representatives

    This Honours Board recognises young men from Palmerston North Boys' High School who have attained selection for New Zealand representative groups and teams in either cultural or sporting activities.


    SPORTING


    Max Edwards  New Zealand Under 21 Sporting Clay Target Team
     Patrick Bould  New Zealand Oceania Canoe Polo Team
     Josh Vivian  New Zealand Oceania Canoe Polo Team 
     Tom Whale  New Zealand Oceania Canoe Polo Team




    CULTURAL:



    Daniel Hodgetts  New Zealand Secondary Students Choir 
    Keun Hee Lee New Zealand Secondary Students Choir
    Robin Park New Zealand Secondary Students Choir
    Carson TaareNew Zealand Secondary Students Choir
    Josiah Nevel New Zealand Secondary Students Choir




    2016 New Zealand Representatives 


    This Honours Board recognises young men from Palmerston North Boys' High School who have attained selection for New Zealand representative groups and teams in either cultural or sporting activities.  


    CULTURAL


      Takarangi Love  

        NZ Secondary Students Choir 

      Nathan Lau

        NZ Secondary Schools Symphony Orchestra

      Edward Fairclough       NZ Youth Pipe Band
      




    SPORTING


     Campbell Stewart

      NZ Men's Track Cycling Team

      NZ Junior Track Cycling Team

      NZ Junior Road Cycling Team

     Liam Outtrim  NZ Secondary Schools U19 Football team
     Madi Hartley-Brown  NZ U17 Road Cycling team 
     Philip Turia  NZ Volleyball Team
     Callum McRae  NZ Junior Tall Blacks
      NZ U18 Basketball Team
     Chris Arbuthnott  NZ Para Swimming Team
     Robert Stannard  NZ U19 Road Cycling Team
      NZ Junior Road Cycling Team
     Wesley Veikoso  NZ U18 Rugby League Team
      NZ U17 Rugby League Team
     Nicholas Evans  NZ Archery
     Jordan Van Waas  NZ Archery
     Alex Neiwenhuis  NZ U21 Canoe Polo Team
     James Bramley  NZ U85kg Wrestling Team
     Phillip Turia  NZ Secondary Schools Volleyball Team
      NZ U20 Volleyball team
     Corbin Faint  NZ Secondary Schools Squash Team
     Darren Hirshberg  NZ U19 Triathlon Team
     Angus Griffiths  NZ U19 Hockey Team
     Oscar Oswald  NZ U18 Basketball Team
     Haize Walker  NZ U18 Basketball Team
     Jack Watson  NZ Age group Karate to World Cup 
     Liam Bassick  NZ Secondary Schools Softball Team
      NZ Secondary Schools Baseball Team
     Xavier Hill   NZ Swim Team
     Te Ariki Te Puni  NZ Maori U18 Rugby Team
     Brayden Iose  NZ Secondary Schools Rugby Team - Captain
     Matene Ruawai  NZ Schools Barbarians Rugby Team
     Cameron Eveleigh NZ U21 Smallbore Shooting Team
     
     





























    2015 New Zealand Representatives 


    This Honours Board recognises young men from Palmerston North Boys' High School who have attained selection for New Zealand representative groups and teams in either cultural or sporting activities.  



    CULTURAL


          James French

          NZ Youth Jazz Orchestra 

         George Gaimster 

          NZ Secondary Students Choir 

         Takarangi Love  

          NZ Secondary Students Choir 

         Ben Orwin-Higgs 

          NZ Secondary Students Choir 

         Michael Ashdown       NZ Secondary Students Brass Band







    SPORTING


    Chris Arbuthnott  

    NZ Para Swimming team

    Xavier Hill 

    NZ Junior Swimming team

    David Martin

    NZ U19 Triathlon team

    Jordan Bell   

    NZ Junior Squash team

    Brodie Grant   

    NZ  U21 Wood Chopping team

    Phillip Turia

    NZ U17 Volleyball team

    Hayden Phillips  

    NZ U17 Touch boys team

    NZ U23 Future Black Sticks Hockey Team

    NZ Secondary Schools Touch Team

    Jacob Booth

    NZ Touch referee

    Adam Haworth

    NZ U18 Polo team

    Haize Walker     

    NZ U17 Basketball team

    Callum McRae

    NZ U17 Basketball team

    Oscar Oswald

    NZ Basketball U16 team, captain

    Campbell Stewart            

    NZ U19 Road Cycling team

    NZ U19 Track Cycling team

    Robert Stannard

    NZ U19 Road Cycling team

    Carne Groube

    NZ U19 Road Cycling team

    Mitchell Kinghorn

    NZ U19 Road Cycling team

    Liam Giltrap NZSS Rugby Team

    Fabien Kiri

    NZ Maori Rugby League team

    NZ U18 Rugby League team

    Jackson Ferris

    NZ U17 Maori Rugby League team
    NZ U17 Mixed Touch Rugby team

    NZ U18 Rugby League team

    Matt Bowden    

    NZ Tae Kwon Do U18 team

    Alex Petrovich

    NZ Tae Kwon Do U18 team

    Harry Dickons

    NZ Canoe Polo U18 team

    Donovan Lewis

    NZ Canoe Polo U18 team

    Nic Jolly

    NZ Canoe Polo U18 team, co-captain

    Alex Nieuwenhuis

    NZ Canoe Polo U21 team

    Max Edwards

    NZ Clay Target Shooting U21 Sporting Class

    John Gummer    

    NZ Fly Fishing team

    Cameron Laughran

    NZSS Wrestling team

    Cole Hawkins

    NZSS Wrestling team

     Angus Griffin

    NZ Under 19 Junior Blacksticks

     Liam Outtrim NZ Secondary Schools Football
      

         

(There are no discussion topics yet in this forum)