Tournament Week Results
PREMIER A BASKETBALL
Monday:
Game 1 v Rotorua BHS: 101-61 loss
Game 2 (1.30pm) v Tauranga BC: 83-98 loss
Tuesday:
Game 3 v Gisborne: 113-39 win
Game 4 v Hastings BHS: 58-75 loss
Wednesday:
5th/6th v Hamilton BHS: 74-81 loss
Final Placing = 6th
JUNIOR A BASKETBALL
Thursday:
Game 1 v Rotorua BHS: 104-84 loss
Game 2 v Tauranga BC: 81-76 win
Game 3 v Gisborne BHS: 79-54 win
Game 4 v Hastings BHS - 71-84 loss
Game 5 v Rotorua BHS - 62-84 loss
Final Placing = 4th
1ST XI FOOTBALL
Monday:
Game 1 v Napier BHS - 3-1 win. Goals to Ben Mori, Jaiden Meyer and Joey Thomas
Game 2 Gisborne BHS (1pm): 3-2 win. Goals to Thomas Bell, Ben Mori and Alex Kilkelly.
Tuesday
Game 3 v Tauranga BC: 4-1 loss. Goal to Jaiden Meyer
Semi Final v New Plymouth BHS (2.30pm): 0-1 loss
Wednesday:
3rd/4th Playoff v Tauranga BC: 1-7 loss
Final Placing = 4th
JUNIOR XI FOOTBALL
Wednesday:
Game 1 (9am) v Napier BHS: 2-0 win
Game 2 (1pm) v Gisborne BHS: 1-1 draw
Thursday:
Game 3 (9am) v Tauranga BC: 2-2
Game 4 (3pm) v Hamilton BHS: 0-3 loss
Friday:
Game 5 v New Plymouth: 4-5 loss (lost on penalties after drawing 0-0 at FT)
Final Placing = 4th
1ST XI HOCKEY
Monday:
Game 1 (9am) v Hastings BHS: 3-1 win
Game 2 (2pm) v Rotorua BHS: 7-0 win
Tuesday:
Game 3 (9am) v Hamilton BHS: 3-1 win (top of their pool)
Game 4 (Semi Final) v New Plymouth: 2-7 loss
Wednesday:
Game 5 v Tauranga BC: 4-0 win
Final Placing = 3rd
2ND XI HOCKEY
Monday:
Game 1 v Whanganui High School: 3-4 loss
Tuesday:
Game 2 v Wellington College (9.45am): 0-6 loss
Game 3 v Feilding High School (4.45pm): 0-8 loss
Wednesday:
Game 4 v Taradale High School: 2-1 win
Thursday:
Game 5 (3pm) v Lindisfarne College: 2-7 loss
Final Placing = 11th
U15 COLTS HOCKEY
Wednesday:
Game 1 v New Plymouth BHS (7pm): 2-2 draw
Thursday:
Game 2 v Tauranga BC (10.30am): 2-1 win
Game 3 v Hamilton BHS (5.30pm): 0-0 draw
Friday:
Game 4 v Napier BHS (10.30am): 4-2 win
Final Placing = 2nd
U15 COLTS RUGBY
Monday:
Game 1 (9.55am) v Tauranga BC: 26-23 win
Game 2 v Hamilton BHS: 5-29 loss
Tuesday:
Game 3 v Gisborne BHS (1pm): 52-0 win
Wednesday:
Game 4 v Rotorua BHS: 14-13 win
Final Placing = 3rd
U14A RUGBY
Monday:
Game 1 v Tauranga BC: 19-14 win
Game 2 (1.30pm) v Hamilton BHS: 20-36 loss
Tuesday:
Game 3 (11am) v Gisborne BHS: 8-14 loss
Wednesday:
Game 4 v New Plymouth: 8-10 loss
Final Placing = 6th
SENIOR A BADMINTON
Monday:
Game 1 (9:30am) v Hastings BHS: 6-0 win
Game 2 (12pm) v Tauranga BC: 6-0 win
Tuesday:
Game 3 (9am) v PNBHS Senior B: 6-0 win
Game 4 (11am) v Gisborne BHS: 6-0 win
Game 5 (1.30pm) v Hamilton BHS: 6-0 win
Game 6 (3.30pm) v New Plymouth BHS: 6-0 win
Wednesday:
Game 7 (9am) v Napier BHS: 6-0 win
Final Placing = 1st
Well done to the Senior A Badminton team for becoming Super 8 winners for the 14th time.
SENIOR B BADMINTON
Monday:
Game 1 (9:30am) v New Plymouth BHS: 0-6 loss
Game 2 (12pm) v Hamilton BHS: 0-6 loss
Tuesday:
Game 3 (9am) v PNBHS Senior A: 0-6 loss
Game 4 (11am) v Hastings BHS: 6-0 winGame 5 (1.30pm) v Tauranga BC: 2-4 loss
Game 6 (3.30pm) v Napier BHS: 1-5 loss
Wednesday:
Game 7 (9am) v Gisborne BHS: 6-0 win
Final Placing = 6th
Pictured below: 1st XI Hockey (Tauranga), Senior A and B Badminton (Napier), U15 Colts Rugby and 1st XI Football